Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Woodland, United StatesWoodlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodland United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Woodland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Woodland: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Woodland

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Woodland

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udland
  • Vudland
  • lin de shi
  • udeullaendeu
  • wwd lnd washyngtn
  • wwdland
  • Вудланд
  • Удланд
  • وود لند، واشینگتن
  • وودلاند
  • ووڈلینڈ، واشنگٹن
  • 林地市
  • 우들랜드

Country

Woodland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,509 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around Woodland (Cowlitz County, Washington)

Portland ... 43 km
Seattle ... 191 km
Victoria ... 283 km
Surrey ... 353 km
Vancouver ... 370 km
Okanagan ... 561 km
Sacramento ... 812 km
Stockton ... 882 km
Oakland ... 892 km
Calgary ... 895 km
San Francisco ... 895 km
San Jose ... 945 km
Fresno ... 1035 km
Edmonton ... 1122 km
Bakersfield ... 1197 km
Las Vegas ... 1232 km
Henderson ... 1251 km
Los Angeles ... 1353 km
Riverside ... 1383 km
Anaheim ... 1383 km
Long Beach ... 1384 km
Santa Ana ... 1394 km
San Diego ... 1519 km
Tijuana ... 1545 km
Mexicali ... 1573 km
Denver ... 1575 km
Aurora ... 1586 km
Phoenix ... 1615 km
Ensenada ... 1621 km
Mesa ... 1628 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries