Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Battle Ground, United StatesBattle GroundUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Battle Ground, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Battle Ground

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Battle Ground: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Battle Ground

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Battle Ground

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Batul Graund
  • Betl Graund
  • ba te er ge lang de
  • baeteulgeulaundeu
  • batoruguraundo
  • batyl ghrawnd
  • btl grand washyngtn
  • Батъл Граунд
  • Бетл Граунд
  • باتيل غراوند
  • بتل گراند، واشینگتن
  • バトルグラウンド
  • 巴特爾格朗德
  • 배틀그라운드

Country

Battle Ground is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

17,571 People

Elevation above sea level

90m

Cities around Battle Ground (Clark County, Washington)

Portland ... 31 km
Seattle ... 202 km
Victoria ... 300 km
Surrey ... 367 km
Vancouver ... 385 km
Okanagan ... 565 km
Sacramento ... 797 km
Stockton ... 867 km
Oakland ... 878 km
San Francisco ... 881 km
Calgary ... 891 km
San Jose ... 930 km
Fresno ... 1018 km
Edmonton ... 1121 km
Bakersfield ... 1179 km
Las Vegas ... 1212 km
Henderson ... 1231 km
Los Angeles ... 1336 km
Riverside ... 1365 km
Anaheim ... 1365 km
Long Beach ... 1367 km
Santa Ana ... 1376 km
San Diego ... 1501 km
Tijuana ... 1527 km
Denver ... 1554 km
Mexicali ... 1554 km
Aurora ... 1565 km
Phoenix ... 1594 km
Ensenada ... 1603 km
Mesa ... 1608 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries