Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Scappoose, United StatesScappooseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Scappoose, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Scappoose

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Scappoose: Today, October 18, 2018

Sunrise Scappoose

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Scappoose

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skappus
  • Skapus
  • skabws
  • skpws awrgn
  • Скаппус
  • Скапус
  • سكابوس
  • سکپوس، اورگن

Country

Scappoose is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,592 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Cities around Scappoose (Columbia County, Oregon)

Portland ... 31 km
Seattle ... 209 km
Victoria ... 298 km
Surrey ... 369 km
Vancouver ... 385 km
Okanagan ... 581 km
Sacramento ... 797 km
Stockton ... 867 km
Oakland ... 876 km
San Francisco ... 879 km
Calgary ... 914 km
San Jose ... 929 km
Fresno ... 1022 km
Edmonton ... 1142 km
Bakersfield ... 1183 km
Las Vegas ... 1223 km
Henderson ... 1242 km
Los Angeles ... 1340 km
Anaheim ... 1370 km
Riverside ... 1371 km
Long Beach ... 1371 km
Santa Ana ... 1381 km
San Diego ... 1506 km
Tijuana ... 1532 km
Mexicali ... 1562 km
Denver ... 1577 km
Aurora ... 1589 km
Phoenix ... 1607 km
Ensenada ... 1609 km
Mesa ... 1620 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries