Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sherwood, United StatesSherwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sherwood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sherwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sherwood: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Sherwood

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sherwood

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shehrvud
  • Shervud
  • Shurud
  • shrwwd awrgn
  • shyrwwd
  • Шервуд
  • Шъруд
  • Шэрвуд
  • شروود، اورگن
  • شيروود

Country

Sherwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

18,194 People

Elevation above sea level

60m

Cities around Sherwood (Washington County, Oregon)

Portland ... 23 km
Seattle ... 251 km
Victoria ... 342 km
Surrey ... 413 km
Vancouver ... 429 km
Okanagan ... 618 km
Sacramento ... 753 km
Stockton ... 824 km
Oakland ... 832 km
San Francisco ... 835 km
San Jose ... 886 km
Calgary ... 940 km
Fresno ... 979 km
Bakersfield ... 1140 km
Edmonton ... 1173 km
Las Vegas ... 1184 km
Henderson ... 1203 km
Los Angeles ... 1297 km
Anaheim ... 1328 km
Riverside ... 1328 km
Long Beach ... 1329 km
Santa Ana ... 1338 km
San Diego ... 1463 km
Tijuana ... 1490 km
Mexicali ... 1520 km
Denver ... 1557 km
Ensenada ... 1566 km
Phoenix ... 1568 km
Aurora ... 1568 km
Mesa ... 1582 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries