Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Silverton, United StatesSilvertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSilverton United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Silverton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Silverton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Silverton
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Silverton

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Silverton

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sil'verton
  • Silverton
  • Silvurtun
  • sylwrtn awrgn
  • Силвертон
  • Силвъртън
  • Сильвертон
  • سیلورتن، اورگن

Country

Silverton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,753 People

Elevation above sea level

78m

Major cities in the vicinity of Silverton (Marion County, Oregon)

Portland ... 58 km
Seattle ... 289 km
Victoria ... 381 km
Surrey ... 452 km
Vancouver ... 468 km
Okanagan ... 651 km
Sacramento ... 715 km
Stockton ... 785 km
Oakland ... 794 km
San Francisco ... 796 km
San Jose ... 847 km
Fresno ... 940 km
Calgary ... 963 km
Bakersfield ... 1102 km
Las Vegas ... 1148 km
Henderson ... 1168 km
Edmonton ... 1200 km
Los Angeles ... 1259 km
Anaheim ... 1289 km
Long Beach ... 1290 km
Riverside ... 1290 km
Santa Ana ... 1300 km
Irvine ... 1309 km
San Diego ... 1425 km
Chula Vista ... 1435 km
Tijuana ... 1451 km
Mexicali ... 1483 km
Ensenada ... 1528 km
Phoenix ... 1533 km
Denver ... 1538 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries