Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sheridan, United StatesSheridanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSheridan United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Sheridan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sheridan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Sheridan
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Sheridan

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sheridan

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shehridan
  • Sheridan
  • shrydn awrgn
  • shyrydan
  • Шеридан
  • Шэридан
  • شریدن، اورگن
  • شيريدان

Country

Sheridan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,127 People

Elevation above sea level

56m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sheridan (Yamhill County, Oregon)

Portland ... 75 km
Seattle ... 289 km
Victoria ... 367 km
Surrey ... 444 km
Vancouver ... 458 km
Okanagan ... 664 km
Sacramento ... 733 km
Stockton ... 804 km
Oakland ... 808 km
San Francisco ... 810 km
San Jose ... 862 km
Fresno ... 964 km
Calgary ... 992 km
Bakersfield ... 1126 km
Las Vegas ... 1184 km
Henderson ... 1203 km
Edmonton ... 1223 km
Los Angeles ... 1284 km
Long Beach ... 1315 km
Anaheim ... 1315 km
Riverside ... 1317 km
Santa Ana ... 1325 km
San Diego ... 1451 km
Tijuana ... 1477 km
Mexicali ... 1512 km
Ensenada ... 1554 km
Phoenix ... 1570 km
Mesa ... 1584 km
Denver ... 1587 km
Aurora ... 1599 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries