Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lincoln City, United StatesLincoln CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lincoln City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lincoln City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lincoln City: Today, April 23, 2018

Sunrise Lincoln City

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Lincoln City

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linkol'n Siti
  • Linkoln Siti
  • Linkuln Siti
  • lynkln syty awrgn
  • lynkwln syty
  • Линколн Сити
  • Линкольн Сити
  • Линкълн Сити
  • لينكولن سيتي
  • لینکلن سیتی، اورگن

Country

Lincoln City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,930 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around Lincoln City (Lincoln County, Oregon)

Portland ... 125 km
Seattle ... 321 km
Victoria ... 386 km
Surrey ... 467 km
Vancouver ... 478 km
Okanagan ... 703 km
Sacramento ... 730 km
Oakland ... 800 km
Stockton ... 801 km
San Francisco ... 801 km
San Jose ... 856 km
Fresno ... 965 km
Calgary ... 1040 km
Bakersfield ... 1128 km
Las Vegas ... 1200 km
Henderson ... 1219 km
Edmonton ... 1268 km
Los Angeles ... 1286 km
Long Beach ... 1317 km
Anaheim ... 1318 km
Riverside ... 1322 km
Santa Ana ... 1328 km
San Diego ... 1455 km
Tijuana ... 1481 km
Mexicali ... 1520 km
Ensenada ... 1558 km
Phoenix ... 1587 km
Mesa ... 1602 km
Denver ... 1628 km
Aurora ... 1640 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries