Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seaside, United StatesSeasideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSeaside United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seaside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Seaside: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Seaside

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Seaside

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sijsajd
  • Sisajd
  • sysayd
  • sysayd awrgn
  • Сийсайд
  • Сисайд
  • Сисајд
  • سيسايد
  • سیساید، اورگن

Country

Seaside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,457 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around Seaside (Clatsop County, Oregon)

Portland ... 113 km
Seattle ... 219 km
Victoria ... 273 km
Surrey ... 354 km
Vancouver ... 364 km
Okanagan ... 605 km
Sacramento ... 839 km
Stockton ... 909 km
Oakland ... 911 km
San Francisco ... 912 km
Calgary ... 964 km
San Jose ... 966 km
Fresno ... 1070 km
Edmonton ... 1180 km
Bakersfield ... 1233 km
Las Vegas ... 1289 km
Henderson ... 1308 km
Los Angeles ... 1390 km
Long Beach ... 1421 km
Anaheim ... 1422 km
Riverside ... 1424 km
Santa Ana ... 1432 km
San Diego ... 1558 km
Tijuana ... 1584 km
Mexicali ... 1619 km
Ensenada ... 1661 km
Denver ... 1664 km
Phoenix ... 1675 km
Aurora ... 1676 km
Mesa ... 1689 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries