Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ocean Shores, United StatesOcean ShoresUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOcean Shores United States

What day is it in Ocean Shores right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ocean Shores to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ocean Shores to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ocean Shores

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ocean Shores
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Ocean Shores

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ocean Shores

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oushan Shors
  • Oushun Shors
  • awshn shwrz
  • awshn shwrz washyngtn
  • yang bin shi
  • Оушан Шорс
  • Оушън Шорс
  • أوشن شورز
  • اوشن شورز، واشینگتن
  • 洋濱市

Country

Ocean Shores is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,699 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ocean Shores (Grays Harbor County, Washington)

Seattle ... 162 km
Victoria ... 174 km
Portland ... 199 km
Surrey ... 258 km
Vancouver ... 264 km
Okanagan ... 536 km
Calgary ... 923 km
Sacramento ... 948 km
Stockton ... 1018 km
Oakland ... 1020 km
San Francisco ... 1022 km
San Jose ... 1076 km
Edmonton ... 1120 km
Fresno ... 1179 km
Bakersfield ... 1341 km
Las Vegas ... 1390 km
Henderson ... 1409 km
Los Angeles ... 1499 km
Anaheim ... 1530 km
Long Beach ... 1530 km
Riverside ... 1531 km
Santa Ana ... 1540 km
Irvine ... 1549 km
San Diego ... 1666 km
Chula Vista ... 1676 km
Tijuana ... 1692 km
Mexicali ... 1725 km
Denver ... 1728 km
Aurora ... 1740 km
Ensenada ... 1768 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries