Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Angeles, United StatesPort AngelesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Angeles United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Port Angeles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Angeles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Port Angeles
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Port Angeles

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Port Angeles

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CLM
  • Cherbourg
  • Port Andzeles
  • Port Andzhelis
  • Port Angeles
  • an ji li si gang
  • bwrt anjlws
  • poteuaenjelleseu
  • potoenjerusu
  • pwrt anjls washyngtn
  • Порт Анджелис
  • Порт Анџелес
  • بورت أنجلوس
  • پورت آنجلس، واشینگتن
  • ポートエンジェルス
  • 安吉利斯港
  • 포트앤젤레스

Country

Port Angeles is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,448 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Angeles (Clallam County, Washington)

Victoria ... 36 km
Seattle ... 105 km
Surrey ... 120 km
Vancouver ... 127 km
Portland ... 292 km
Okanagan ... 410 km
Calgary ... 815 km
Edmonton ... 997 km
Sacramento ... 1061 km
Stockton ... 1131 km
Oakland ... 1139 km
San Francisco ... 1141 km
San Jose ... 1193 km
Fresno ... 1285 km
Bakersfield ... 1446 km
Las Vegas ... 1472 km
Henderson ... 1491 km
Los Angeles ... 1602 km
Riverside ... 1632 km
Anaheim ... 1632 km
Long Beach ... 1634 km
Santa Ana ... 1643 km
Irvine ... 1652 km
Denver ... 1740 km
Aurora ... 1751 km
San Diego ... 1767 km
Chula Vista ... 1777 km
Tijuana ... 1794 km
Colorado Springs ... 1806 km
Mexicali ... 1820 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries