Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oak Harbor, United StatesOak HarborUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOak Harbor United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Oak Harbor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oak Harbor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Oak Harbor
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Oak Harbor

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Oak Harbor

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ODW
  • Oak Harbor
  • Oakharbor
  • Ouk Kharbor
  • Ouk Kharbur
  • awk harbwr
  • awk harbwr washyngtn
  • okuhaba
  • xiang gang shi
  • Оук Харбор
  • Оук Харбър
  • أوك هاربور
  • اوک هاربور، واشینگتن
  • オークハーバー
  • 橡港市

Country

Oak Harbor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,693 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oak Harbor (Island County, Washington)

Victoria ... 59 km
Seattle ... 80 km
Surrey ... 91 km
Vancouver ... 112 km
Portland ... 305 km
Okanagan ... 349 km
Calgary ... 749 km
Edmonton ... 935 km
Sacramento ... 1073 km
Stockton ... 1143 km
Oakland ... 1155 km
San Francisco ... 1158 km
San Jose ... 1207 km
Fresno ... 1291 km
Bakersfield ... 1451 km
Las Vegas ... 1463 km
Henderson ... 1481 km
Los Angeles ... 1606 km
Riverside ... 1633 km
Anaheim ... 1635 km
Long Beach ... 1638 km
Santa Ana ... 1646 km
Irvine ... 1655 km
Denver ... 1698 km
Aurora ... 1709 km
Colorado Springs ... 1766 km
San Diego ... 1769 km
Chula Vista ... 1779 km
Tijuana ... 1795 km
Mexicali ... 1817 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries