Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mount Vernon, United StatesMount VernonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mount Vernon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mount Vernon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mount Vernon: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Mount Vernon

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Vernon

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Vernon
  • Maunt Vurnun
  • Maunt-Vernon
  • fu nong shan
  • maunteubeoneon
  • mauntobanon
  • mwnt fyrnwn
  • mwnt wrnwn washyngtn
  • Маунт Вернон
  • Маунт Върнън
  • Маунт-Вернон
  • ماؤنٹ ورنن، واشنگٹن
  • مونت فيرنون
  • مونت ورنون، واشینگتن
  • マウントバーノン
  • 弗农山
  • 마운트버넌

Country

Mount Vernon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

31,743 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Cities around Mount Vernon (Skagit County, Washington)

Victoria ... 83 km
Surrey ... 85 km
Seattle ... 90 km
Vancouver ... 111 km
Portland ... 320 km
Okanagan ... 321 km
Calgary ... 721 km
Edmonton ... 907 km
Sacramento ... 1085 km
Stockton ... 1155 km
Oakland ... 1168 km
San Francisco ... 1172 km
San Jose ... 1220 km
Fresno ... 1301 km
Bakersfield ... 1460 km
Las Vegas ... 1465 km
Henderson ... 1484 km
Los Angeles ... 1615 km
Riverside ... 1640 km
Anaheim ... 1643 km
Long Beach ... 1646 km
Santa Ana ... 1654 km
Denver ... 1685 km
Aurora ... 1696 km
Colorado Springs ... 1754 km
San Diego ... 1777 km
Tijuana ... 1803 km
Mexicali ... 1823 km
Phoenix ... 1841 km
Mesa ... 1853 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries