Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bellingham, United StatesBellinghamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bellingham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bellingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Bellingham: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Bellingham

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bellingham

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BLI
  • Belingam
  • Belinghem
  • Belingkham
  • Bellingham
  • Bellingkhem
  • Bellinqham
  • bei ling e mu
  • bellinghaem
  • berinhamu
  • blyngham washyngtn
  • bylyngham
  • Белингам
  • Белингхам
  • Беллингхем
  • Беллінгхем
  • Բելինգհեմ
  • בלינגהאם
  • بلینگهام، واشینگتن
  • بيلينغام
  • بیلنگہام
  • ベリンハム
  • 贝灵厄姆
  • 벨링햄

Country

Bellingham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

80,885 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Cities around Bellingham (Whatcom County, Washington)

Surrey ... 47 km
Vancouver ... 74 km
Victoria ... 80 km
Seattle ... 128 km
Okanagan ... 307 km
Portland ... 357 km
Calgary ... 718 km
Edmonton ... 894 km
Sacramento ... 1123 km
Stockton ... 1193 km
Oakland ... 1206 km
San Francisco ... 1209 km
San Jose ... 1258 km
Fresno ... 1340 km
Bakersfield ... 1499 km
Las Vegas ... 1505 km
Henderson ... 1523 km
Los Angeles ... 1654 km
Riverside ... 1679 km
Anaheim ... 1682 km
Long Beach ... 1685 km
Santa Ana ... 1693 km
Denver ... 1717 km
Aurora ... 1727 km
Colorado Springs ... 1786 km
San Diego ... 1816 km
Tijuana ... 1842 km
Mexicali ... 1862 km
Phoenix ... 1880 km
Mesa ... 1892 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries