Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference White Rock, CanadaWhite RockCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWhite Rock Canada

What day is it in White Rock right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Vancouver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in White Rock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

White Rock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in White Rock
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise White Rock

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset White Rock

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajt Rok
  • White Rock
  • bai shi
  • howaitorokku
  • hwaiteulog
  • wayt rak brytysh klmbya
  • wayt rwk
  • Вајт Рок
  • وائٹ راک
  • وائٹ راک، برٹش کولمبیا
  • وايت روك
  • وایت راک ، بریتیش کلمبیا
  • ホワイトロック
  • 白石
  • 화이트록

Country

White Rock is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Vancouver.

Population

66,450 People

Major cities in the vicinity of White Rock (Metro Vancouver Regional District, British Columbia)

Surrey ... 10 km
Vancouver ... 37 km
Victoria ... 79 km
Seattle ... 160 km
Okanagan ... 313 km
Portland ... 385 km
Calgary ... 732 km
Edmonton ... 898 km
Sacramento ... 1153 km
Stockton ... 1223 km
Oakland ... 1235 km
San Francisco ... 1238 km
San Jose ... 1287 km
Fresno ... 1372 km
Bakersfield ... 1532 km
Las Vegas ... 1541 km
Henderson ... 1559 km
Los Angeles ... 1687 km
Riverside ... 1713 km
Anaheim ... 1716 km
Long Beach ... 1718 km
Santa Ana ... 1726 km
Irvine ... 1735 km
Denver ... 1753 km
Aurora ... 1764 km
Colorado Springs ... 1823 km
San Diego ... 1850 km
Chula Vista ... 1859 km
Tijuana ... 1876 km
Mexicali ... 1897 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries