Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blaine, United StatesBlaineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlaine United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Blaine to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blaine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Blaine
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Blaine

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Blaine

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BWS
  • Blaine
  • Blaine City
  • Blejn
  • Bleyn
  • Concord
  • Semiahmoo
  • Whatcom
  • beullein
  • blyn
  • blyn washyngtn
  • blyyn
  • bu lai en
  • Блейн
  • Блејн
  • בליין
  • بلين
  • بلین، واشینگتن
  • 布莱恩
  • 블레인

Country

Blaine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,056 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Major cities in the vicinity of Blaine (Whatcom County, Washington)

Surrey ... 14 km
Vancouver ... 41 km
Victoria ... 79 km
Seattle ... 157 km
Okanagan ... 311 km
Portland ... 382 km
Calgary ... 729 km
Edmonton ... 896 km
Sacramento ... 1150 km
Stockton ... 1220 km
Oakland ... 1232 km
San Francisco ... 1235 km
San Jose ... 1284 km
Fresno ... 1368 km
Bakersfield ... 1528 km
Las Vegas ... 1536 km
Henderson ... 1555 km
Los Angeles ... 1683 km
Riverside ... 1709 km
Anaheim ... 1712 km
Long Beach ... 1715 km
Santa Ana ... 1723 km
Irvine ... 1732 km
Denver ... 1749 km
Aurora ... 1759 km
Colorado Springs ... 1819 km
San Diego ... 1846 km
Chula Vista ... 1856 km
Tijuana ... 1872 km
Mexicali ... 1893 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries