Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lynden, United StatesLyndenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLynden United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Lynden to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lynden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lynden
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Lynden

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Lynden

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linden
  • Lindun
  • lin ding
  • lindeon
  • lyndn washyngtn
  • lyndyn
  • rinden
  • Линден
  • Линдън
  • ليندين
  • لیندن، واشینگتن
  • リンデン
  • 林丁
  • 린던

Country

Lynden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,951 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lynden (Whatcom County, Washington)

Surrey ... 35 km
Vancouver ... 63 km
Victoria ... 93 km
Seattle ... 148 km
Okanagan ... 294 km
Portland ... 377 km
Calgary ... 709 km
Edmonton ... 880 km
Sacramento ... 1143 km
Stockton ... 1213 km
Oakland ... 1226 km
San Francisco ... 1229 km
San Jose ... 1278 km
Fresno ... 1359 km
Bakersfield ... 1519 km
Las Vegas ... 1522 km
Henderson ... 1541 km
Los Angeles ... 1673 km
Riverside ... 1699 km
Anaheim ... 1702 km
Long Beach ... 1705 km
Santa Ana ... 1712 km
Denver ... 1726 km
Aurora ... 1737 km
Colorado Springs ... 1797 km
San Diego ... 1835 km
Tijuana ... 1861 km
Mexicali ... 1881 km
Phoenix ... 1897 km
Mesa ... 1909 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries