Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anacortes, United StatesAnacortesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAnacortes United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Anacortes to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anacortes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Anacortes
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Anacortes

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Anacortes

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anakortes
  • Anakortus
  • OTS
  • a na ke te si
  • anakorutesu
  • anakotiseu
  • anakwrts
  • anakwrtz washyngtn
  • Анакортес
  • Анакортъс
  • أناكورتس
  • اناکورتز، واشینگتن
  • アナコルテス
  • 阿纳科特斯
  • 아나코티스

Country

Anacortes is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,778 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Anacortes (Skagit County, Washington)

Victoria ... 62 km
Surrey ... 68 km
Vancouver ... 91 km
Seattle ... 103 km
Portland ... 329 km
Okanagan ... 332 km
Calgary ... 738 km
Edmonton ... 918 km
Sacramento ... 1097 km
Stockton ... 1166 km
Oakland ... 1179 km
San Francisco ... 1182 km
San Jose ... 1231 km
Fresno ... 1314 km
Bakersfield ... 1474 km
Las Vegas ... 1484 km
Henderson ... 1502 km
Los Angeles ... 1629 km
Riverside ... 1655 km
Anaheim ... 1658 km
Long Beach ... 1661 km
Santa Ana ... 1669 km
Denver ... 1709 km
Aurora ... 1720 km
Colorado Springs ... 1778 km
San Diego ... 1792 km
Tijuana ... 1818 km
Mexicali ... 1839 km
Phoenix ... 1860 km
Mesa ... 1872 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries