Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Marysville, United StatesMarysvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Marysville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marysville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Marysville: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Marysville

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Marysville

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Merisvil
  • ma li si wei er
  • marys wyl washyngtn
  • marysfyly
  • mearizubiru
  • melijeubil
  • myryzwl
  • Мерисвил
  • ماريسفيلي
  • ماریس ویل، واشینگتن
  • میریزول
  • میریزویل، واشنگٹن
  • メアリーズビル
  • 马里斯维尔
  • 메리즈빌

Country

Marysville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

60,020 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Marysville (Snohomish County, Washington)

Seattle ... 51 km
Victoria ... 105 km
Surrey ... 128 km
Vancouver ... 152 km
Portland ... 281 km
Okanagan ... 341 km
Calgary ... 727 km
Edmonton ... 923 km
Sacramento ... 1044 km
Stockton ... 1113 km
Oakland ... 1128 km
San Francisco ... 1131 km
San Jose ... 1179 km
Fresno ... 1259 km
Bakersfield ... 1418 km
Las Vegas ... 1423 km
Henderson ... 1442 km
Los Angeles ... 1572 km
Riverside ... 1598 km
Anaheim ... 1601 km
Long Beach ... 1604 km
Santa Ana ... 1611 km
Denver ... 1652 km
Aurora ... 1663 km
Colorado Springs ... 1720 km
San Diego ... 1735 km
Tijuana ... 1760 km
Mexicali ... 1780 km
Phoenix ... 1799 km
Mesa ... 1811 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries