Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Snohomish, United StatesSnohomishUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSnohomish United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Snohomish to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Snohomish

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Snohomish
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Snohomish

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Snohomish

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cadyville
  • Snohomish
  • Snohomish City
  • Snokhomish
  • Snokhoumish
  • asnwhwmysh washyngtn
  • si nuo ke mi xi
  • snwhwmysh
  • Снохомиш
  • Снохоумиш
  • اسنوهومیش، واشینگتن
  • سنوهوميش
  • 斯诺克米西

Country

Snohomish is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,670 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Major cities in the vicinity of Snohomish (Snohomish County, Washington)

Seattle ... 39 km
Victoria ... 116 km
Surrey ... 144 km
Vancouver ... 169 km
Portland ... 267 km
Okanagan ... 348 km
Calgary ... 729 km
Edmonton ... 928 km
Sacramento ... 1028 km
Stockton ... 1097 km
Oakland ... 1113 km
San Francisco ... 1116 km
San Jose ... 1164 km
Fresno ... 1243 km
Bakersfield ... 1402 km
Las Vegas ... 1407 km
Henderson ... 1425 km
Los Angeles ... 1556 km
Riverside ... 1581 km
Anaheim ... 1585 km
Long Beach ... 1588 km
Santa Ana ... 1595 km
Irvine ... 1604 km
Denver ... 1638 km
Aurora ... 1649 km
Colorado Springs ... 1706 km
San Diego ... 1718 km
Chula Vista ... 1728 km
Tijuana ... 1744 km
Mexicali ... 1764 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries