Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lynnwood, United StatesLynnwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lynnwood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lynnwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lynnwood: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Lynnwood

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Lynnwood

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Linvud
  • Linud
  • Linvud
  • lin wu de
  • lin-udeu
  • lyn wwd washyngtn
  • lynwwd
  • rin'uddo
  • Горад Лінвуд
  • Линвуд
  • Линуд
  • Лінвуд
  • لينوود
  • لین وود، واشینگتن
  • لینووڈ، واشنگٹن
  • リンウッド
  • 林伍德
  • 린우드

Country

Lynnwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

35,836 People

Elevation above sea level

120m

Cities around Lynnwood (Snohomish County, Washington)

Seattle ... 24 km
Victoria ... 108 km
Surrey ... 148 km
Vancouver ... 170 km
Portland ... 255 km
Okanagan ... 367 km
Calgary ... 749 km
Edmonton ... 948 km
Sacramento ... 1019 km
Stockton ... 1089 km
Oakland ... 1102 km
San Francisco ... 1106 km
San Jose ... 1154 km
Fresno ... 1235 km
Bakersfield ... 1395 km
Las Vegas ... 1404 km
Henderson ... 1423 km
Los Angeles ... 1550 km
Riverside ... 1576 km
Anaheim ... 1579 km
Long Beach ... 1581 km
Santa Ana ... 1589 km
Denver ... 1647 km
Aurora ... 1658 km
San Diego ... 1713 km
Colorado Springs ... 1714 km
Tijuana ... 1738 km
Mexicali ... 1760 km
Phoenix ... 1781 km
Mesa ... 1794 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries