Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lake Stevens, United StatesLake StevensUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lake Stevens, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake Stevens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lake Stevens: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Lake Stevens

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Stevens

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Stivens
  • Lejk Stivuns
  • leikeuseutibeunseu
  • lyk astywns washyngtn
  • lyk styfnz
  • reikusutibunsu
  • shi di wen si hu
  • Лейк Стивънс
  • Лејк Стивенс
  • ليك ستيفنز
  • لیک استیونس، واشینگتن
  • لیک سٹیونز، واشنگٹن
  • レイクスティーブンス
  • 史帝文斯湖
  • 레이크스티븐스

Country

Lake Stevens is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

28,069 People

Elevation above sea level

66m

Cities around Lake Stevens (Snohomish County, Washington)

Seattle ... 50 km
Victoria ... 115 km
Surrey ... 135 km
Vancouver ... 160 km
Portland ... 279 km
Okanagan ... 338 km
Calgary ... 721 km
Edmonton ... 919 km
Sacramento ... 1039 km
Stockton ... 1109 km
Oakland ... 1124 km
San Francisco ... 1127 km
San Jose ... 1175 km
Fresno ... 1253 km
Bakersfield ... 1412 km
Las Vegas ... 1416 km
Henderson ... 1434 km
Los Angeles ... 1567 km
Riverside ... 1592 km
Anaheim ... 1595 km
Long Beach ... 1598 km
Santa Ana ... 1606 km
Denver ... 1642 km
Aurora ... 1653 km
Colorado Springs ... 1710 km
San Diego ... 1729 km
Tijuana ... 1754 km
Mexicali ... 1774 km
Phoenix ... 1791 km
Mesa ... 1803 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries