Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mill Creek, United StatesMill CreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMill Creek United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Mill Creek to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mill Creek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mill Creek
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Mill Creek

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mill Creek

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mil Krijk
  • Mil Krik
  • mi er ke li ke
  • mirukuriku
  • myl kryk
  • myl kryk washyngtn
  • Мил Крийк
  • Мил Крик
  • ميل كريك
  • میل کریک، واشینگتن
  • ミルクリーク
  • 米尔克里克

Country

Mill Creek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

18,244 People

Elevation above sea level

115m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mill Creek (Snohomish County, Washington)

Seattle ... 30 km
Victoria ... 113 km
Surrey ... 146 km
Vancouver ... 170 km
Portland ... 260 km
Okanagan ... 358 km
Calgary ... 739 km
Edmonton ... 939 km
Sacramento ... 1023 km
Stockton ... 1092 km
Oakland ... 1107 km
San Francisco ... 1110 km
San Jose ... 1158 km
Fresno ... 1238 km
Bakersfield ... 1397 km
Las Vegas ... 1405 km
Henderson ... 1423 km
Los Angeles ... 1552 km
Riverside ... 1578 km
Anaheim ... 1581 km
Long Beach ... 1584 km
Santa Ana ... 1591 km
Denver ... 1642 km
Aurora ... 1653 km
Colorado Springs ... 1709 km
San Diego ... 1715 km
Tijuana ... 1740 km
Mexicali ... 1761 km
Phoenix ... 1781 km
Mesa ... 1793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries