Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Everett, United StatesEverettUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEverett United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Everett to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Everett

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Everett
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Everett

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Everett

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehverett
  • Everet
  • Everett
  • Evuret
  • PAE
  • ai fu li te
  • awrt washyngtn
  • ayfryt
  • ebaretto
  • ebeoles
  • Еверет
  • Еверетт
  • Евърет
  • Эверетт
  • אוורט
  • إيفريت
  • اورت، واشینگتن
  • ایورٹ
  • ایوریٹ، واشنگٹن
  • エバレット
  • 埃弗里特
  • 에버렛

Country

Everett is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

103,019 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Everett (Snohomish County, Washington)

Seattle ... 43 km
Victoria ... 106 km
Surrey ... 134 km
Vancouver ... 158 km
Portland ... 273 km
Okanagan ... 348 km
Calgary ... 732 km
Edmonton ... 930 km
Sacramento ... 1036 km
Stockton ... 1105 km
Oakland ... 1120 km
San Francisco ... 1123 km
San Jose ... 1171 km
Fresno ... 1251 km
Bakersfield ... 1410 km
Las Vegas ... 1417 km
Henderson ... 1435 km
Los Angeles ... 1565 km
Riverside ... 1591 km
Anaheim ... 1594 km
Long Beach ... 1596 km
Santa Ana ... 1604 km
Denver ... 1649 km
Aurora ... 1660 km
Colorado Springs ... 1717 km
San Diego ... 1727 km
Tijuana ... 1753 km
Mexicali ... 1773 km
Phoenix ... 1793 km
Mesa ... 1805 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries