Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kenmore, United StatesKenmoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKenmore United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Kenmore to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kenmore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kenmore
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Kenmore

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Kenmore

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KEH
  • Kenmor
  • Kenmore
  • ken mo er
  • kenmoa
  • knmwr washyngtn
  • kynmwr
  • Кенмор
  • كينمور
  • کنمور، واشینگتن
  • ケンモア
  • 肯莫尔

Country

Kenmore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,030 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kenmore (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 19 km
Victoria ... 116 km
Surrey ... 156 km
Vancouver ... 179 km
Portland ... 249 km
Okanagan ... 369 km
Calgary ... 747 km
Edmonton ... 949 km
Sacramento ... 1012 km
Stockton ... 1081 km
Oakland ... 1095 km
San Francisco ... 1099 km
San Jose ... 1147 km
Fresno ... 1228 km
Bakersfield ... 1387 km
Las Vegas ... 1396 km
Henderson ... 1414 km
Los Angeles ... 1542 km
Riverside ... 1568 km
Anaheim ... 1571 km
Long Beach ... 1573 km
Santa Ana ... 1581 km
Irvine ... 1590 km
Denver ... 1639 km
Aurora ... 1650 km
San Diego ... 1704 km
Colorado Springs ... 1705 km
Chula Vista ... 1714 km
Tijuana ... 1730 km
Mexicali ... 1751 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries