Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Issaquah, United StatesIssaquahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Issaquah, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Issaquah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Issaquah: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Issaquah

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Issaquah

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isakua
  • Isakva
  • asakwh
  • ayskwa washyngtn
  • isakua
  • isakwa
  • yi se kuo
  • Исаква
  • Исакуа
  • إساكوه
  • ایسکوا، واشینگتن
  • イサクア
  • 伊瑟阔
  • 이사콰

Country

Issaquah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

30,434 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Cities around Issaquah (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 26 km
Victoria ... 146 km
Surrey ... 185 km
Vancouver ... 209 km
Portland ... 227 km
Okanagan ... 379 km
Calgary ... 745 km
Edmonton ... 953 km
Sacramento ... 986 km
Stockton ... 1055 km
Oakland ... 1070 km
San Francisco ... 1074 km
San Jose ... 1122 km
Fresno ... 1200 km
Bakersfield ... 1359 km
Las Vegas ... 1366 km
Henderson ... 1385 km
Los Angeles ... 1514 km
Riverside ... 1539 km
Anaheim ... 1543 km
Long Beach ... 1545 km
Santa Ana ... 1553 km
Denver ... 1611 km
Aurora ... 1622 km
San Diego ... 1676 km
Colorado Springs ... 1677 km
Tijuana ... 1702 km
Mexicali ... 1722 km
Phoenix ... 1742 km
Mesa ... 1755 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries