Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burien, United StatesBurienUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurien United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Burien to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burien

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Burien
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Burien

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Burien

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bjurijen
  • Bjuriun
  • baryn washyngtn
  • berian
  • bu li en
  • bwryn
  • byeolieon
  • Бюриън
  • Бјуријен
  • بارین، واشینگتن
  • بورين
  • ベリアン
  • 布里恩
  • 벼리언

Country

Burien is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

33,313 People

Elevation above sea level

115m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burien (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 15 km
Victoria ... 134 km
Surrey ... 184 km
Vancouver ... 206 km
Portland ... 216 km
Okanagan ... 399 km
Calgary ... 770 km
Edmonton ... 976 km
Sacramento ... 981 km
Stockton ... 1050 km
Oakland ... 1064 km
San Francisco ... 1067 km
San Jose ... 1115 km
Fresno ... 1198 km
Bakersfield ... 1358 km
Las Vegas ... 1370 km
Henderson ... 1389 km
Los Angeles ... 1513 km
Riverside ... 1539 km
Anaheim ... 1542 km
Long Beach ... 1544 km
Santa Ana ... 1552 km
Denver ... 1629 km
Aurora ... 1640 km
San Diego ... 1676 km
Colorado Springs ... 1694 km
Tijuana ... 1702 km
Mexicali ... 1724 km
Phoenix ... 1748 km
Mesa ... 1761 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries