Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Redmond, United StatesRedmondUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRedmond United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Redmond to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Redmond

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Redmond
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Redmond

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Redmond

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melrose
  • Redmond
  • Redmund
  • Salmonberg
  • ledeumeondeu
  • lei de meng de
  • rdmwnd
  • redomondo
  • rydmwnd washntn
  • Редмонд
  • Редмънд
  • ردموند
  • ريدموند، واشنطن
  • ریڈمونڈ
  • レドモンド
  • 雷德蒙德
  • 레드먼드

Country

Redmond is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

60,598 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Major cities in the vicinity of Redmond (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 19 km
Victoria ... 130 km
Surrey ... 168 km
Vancouver ... 191 km
Portland ... 241 km
Okanagan ... 370 km
Calgary ... 743 km
Edmonton ... 948 km
Sacramento ... 1002 km
Stockton ... 1071 km
Oakland ... 1086 km
San Francisco ... 1090 km
San Jose ... 1137 km
Fresno ... 1217 km
Bakersfield ... 1376 km
Las Vegas ... 1383 km
Henderson ... 1402 km
Los Angeles ... 1531 km
Riverside ... 1556 km
Anaheim ... 1560 km
Long Beach ... 1562 km
Santa Ana ... 1570 km
Irvine ... 1579 km
Denver ... 1626 km
Aurora ... 1637 km
Colorado Springs ... 1692 km
San Diego ... 1693 km
Chula Vista ... 1703 km
Tijuana ... 1719 km
Mexicali ... 1739 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries