Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Snoqualmie, United StatesSnoqualmieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSnoqualmie United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Snoqualmie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Snoqualmie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Snoqualmie
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Snoqualmie

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Snoqualmie

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sno-qual-mie
  • Snokvolmi
  • Snoqualme
  • Snoqualmie
  • Snoukuolmi
  • asnakwalmy washyngtn
  • si nuo kua er mi
  • snwqwwlmy
  • Снокволми
  • Сноукуолми
  • סנוקוולמי
  • اسناکوالمی، واشینگتن
  • 斯诺夸尔米

Country

Snoqualmie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,169 People

Elevation above sea level

129m

Major cities in the vicinity of Snoqualmie (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 42 km
Victoria ... 158 km
Surrey ... 192 km
Vancouver ... 216 km
Portland ... 231 km
Okanagan ... 370 km
Calgary ... 731 km
Edmonton ... 942 km
Sacramento ... 985 km
Stockton ... 1054 km
Oakland ... 1071 km
San Francisco ... 1074 km
San Jose ... 1121 km
Fresno ... 1198 km
Bakersfield ... 1356 km
Las Vegas ... 1359 km
Henderson ... 1378 km
Los Angeles ... 1510 km
Riverside ... 1535 km
Anaheim ... 1539 km
Long Beach ... 1542 km
Santa Ana ... 1549 km
Irvine ... 1558 km
Denver ... 1597 km
Aurora ... 1608 km
Colorado Springs ... 1663 km
San Diego ... 1672 km
Chula Vista ... 1682 km
Tijuana ... 1698 km
Mexicali ... 1717 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries