Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Enumclaw, United StatesEnumclawUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEnumclaw United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Enumclaw to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Enumclaw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Enumclaw
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Enumclaw

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Enumclaw

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inumklo
  • anamk law washyngtn
  • anwmklaw
  • inamukuro
  • yi na mu ke luo
  • Инумкло
  • Инъмкло
  • إنومكلاو
  • انامک لاو، واشینگتن
  • イーナムクロー
  • 伊纳姆克洛

Country

Enumclaw is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,669 People

Elevation above sea level

232m

Major cities in the vicinity of Enumclaw (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 52 km
Victoria ... 175 km
Portland ... 193 km
Surrey ... 220 km
Vancouver ... 243 km
Okanagan ... 407 km
Calgary ... 761 km
Sacramento ... 950 km
Edmonton ... 976 km
Stockton ... 1019 km
Oakland ... 1035 km
San Francisco ... 1038 km
San Jose ... 1086 km
Fresno ... 1164 km
Bakersfield ... 1323 km
Las Vegas ... 1332 km
Henderson ... 1351 km
Los Angeles ... 1478 km
Riverside ... 1504 km
Anaheim ... 1507 km
Long Beach ... 1510 km
Santa Ana ... 1517 km
Denver ... 1590 km
Aurora ... 1601 km
San Diego ... 1641 km
Colorado Springs ... 1654 km
Tijuana ... 1666 km
Mexicali ... 1687 km
Phoenix ... 1709 km
Mesa ... 1722 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries