Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spanaway, United StatesSpanawayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpanaway United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Spanaway to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spanaway

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Spanaway
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Spanaway

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Spanaway

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lake Park
  • Lakepark
  • Spanaway

Country

Spanaway is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

27,227 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spanaway (Pierce County, Washington)

Seattle ... 56 km
Victoria ... 164 km
Portland ... 175 km
Surrey ... 223 km
Vancouver ... 243 km
Okanagan ... 436 km
Calgary ... 797 km
Sacramento ... 941 km
Edmonton ... 1009 km
Stockton ... 1011 km
Oakland ... 1024 km
San Francisco ... 1027 km
San Jose ... 1075 km
Fresno ... 1159 km
Bakersfield ... 1319 km
Las Vegas ... 1337 km
Henderson ... 1356 km
Los Angeles ... 1475 km
Riverside ... 1502 km
Anaheim ... 1504 km
Long Beach ... 1506 km
Santa Ana ... 1515 km
Irvine ... 1524 km
Denver ... 1615 km
Aurora ... 1626 km
San Diego ... 1638 km
Chula Vista ... 1648 km
Tijuana ... 1664 km
Colorado Springs ... 1678 km
Mexicali ... 1688 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries