Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lacey, United StatesLaceyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lacey, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lacey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lacey: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Lacey

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lacey

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejsi
  • lai xi
  • laky washyngtn
  • lasy
  • reishi
  • Лейси
  • Лејси
  • لاسي
  • لاسے، واشنگٹن
  • لاکی، واشینگتن
  • レイシー
  • 莱西

Country

Lacey is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

42,393 People

Elevation above sea level

62m

Cities around Lacey (Thurston County, Washington)

Seattle ... 75 km
Victoria ... 160 km
Portland ... 167 km
Surrey ... 228 km
Vancouver ... 245 km
Okanagan ... 460 km
Calgary ... 827 km
Sacramento ... 936 km
Stockton ... 1006 km
Oakland ... 1017 km
San Francisco ... 1020 km
Edmonton ... 1037 km
San Jose ... 1070 km
Fresno ... 1158 km
Bakersfield ... 1319 km
Las Vegas ... 1344 km
Henderson ... 1363 km
Los Angeles ... 1475 km
Riverside ... 1503 km
Anaheim ... 1505 km
Long Beach ... 1506 km
Santa Ana ... 1515 km
Denver ... 1638 km
San Diego ... 1640 km
Aurora ... 1649 km
Tijuana ... 1665 km
Mexicali ... 1691 km
Colorado Springs ... 1700 km
Phoenix ... 1725 km
Mesa ... 1738 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries