Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Federal Way, United StatesFederal WayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Federal Way, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Federal Way

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Federal Way: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Federal Way

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Federal Way

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Federal Vej
  • Federal Way
  • Fedural Uej
  • fdral wy washyngtn
  • federaruu~ei
  • fei de lei er wei
  • fydral way
  • pedeoleol-wei
  • Федерал Веј
  • Федърал Уей
  • فدرال وی، واشینگتن
  • فيدرال واي
  • فیڈرل وئے، واشنگٹن
  • فیڈرل وے
  • フェデラルウェイ
  • 费德勒尔韦
  • 페더럴웨이

Country

Federal Way is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

89,306 People

Elevation above sea level

141m

Cities around Federal Way (King County, Washington)

Seattle ... 32 km
Victoria ... 149 km
Portland ... 201 km
Surrey ... 201 km
Vancouver ... 222 km
Okanagan ... 411 km
Calgary ... 776 km
Sacramento ... 964 km
Edmonton ... 985 km
Stockton ... 1034 km
Oakland ... 1047 km
San Francisco ... 1051 km
San Jose ... 1099 km
Fresno ... 1181 km
Bakersfield ... 1341 km
Las Vegas ... 1354 km
Henderson ... 1373 km
Los Angeles ... 1496 km
Riverside ... 1523 km
Anaheim ... 1525 km
Long Beach ... 1528 km
Santa Ana ... 1536 km
Denver ... 1618 km
Aurora ... 1629 km
San Diego ... 1659 km
Colorado Springs ... 1683 km
Tijuana ... 1685 km
Mexicali ... 1707 km
Phoenix ... 1733 km
Mesa ... 1745 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries