Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stanwood, United StatesStanwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStanwood United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Stanwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stanwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Stanwood
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Stanwood

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Stanwood

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stanud
  • Stanvud
  • astn wwd washyngtn
  • si tan wu de
  • stanwwd
  • Станвуд
  • Стануд
  • استن وود، واشینگتن
  • ستانوود
  • 斯坦伍德

Country

Stanwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,231 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stanwood (Snohomish County, Washington)

Seattle ... 70 km
Victoria ... 83 km
Surrey ... 102 km
Vancouver ... 127 km
Portland ... 300 km
Okanagan ... 337 km
Calgary ... 732 km
Edmonton ... 921 km
Sacramento ... 1065 km
Stockton ... 1135 km
Oakland ... 1149 km
San Francisco ... 1152 km
San Jose ... 1200 km
Fresno ... 1282 km
Bakersfield ... 1441 km
Las Vegas ... 1448 km
Henderson ... 1467 km
Los Angeles ... 1596 km
Riverside ... 1622 km
Anaheim ... 1625 km
Long Beach ... 1627 km
Santa Ana ... 1635 km
Denver ... 1677 km
Aurora ... 1687 km
Colorado Springs ... 1745 km
San Diego ... 1759 km
Tijuana ... 1784 km
Mexicali ... 1805 km
Phoenix ... 1824 km
Mesa ... 1837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries