Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sequim, United StatesSequimUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSequim United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sequim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Sequim: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Sequim

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Sequim

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SQV
  • Skuim
  • Skvim
  • shi kui en
  • skwyym washyngtn
  • sukuimu
  • sykym
  • Сквим
  • Скуим
  • سيكيم
  • سکوئیم، واشینگتن
  • スクイム
  • 史魁恩

Country

Sequim is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,606 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Cities around Sequim (Clallam County, Washington)

Victoria ... 45 km
Seattle ... 81 km
Surrey ... 116 km
Vancouver ... 129 km
Portland ... 284 km
Okanagan ... 392 km
Calgary ... 792 km
Edmonton ... 978 km
Sacramento ... 1053 km
Stockton ... 1123 km
Oakland ... 1133 km
San Francisco ... 1135 km
San Jose ... 1186 km
Fresno ... 1275 km
Bakersfield ... 1436 km
Las Vegas ... 1457 km
Henderson ... 1476 km
Los Angeles ... 1592 km
Riverside ... 1620 km
Anaheim ... 1621 km
Long Beach ... 1623 km
Santa Ana ... 1632 km
Denver ... 1716 km
Aurora ... 1727 km
San Diego ... 1756 km
Colorado Springs ... 1782 km
Tijuana ... 1782 km
Mexicali ... 1807 km
Phoenix ... 1836 km
Mesa ... 1849 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries