Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Silverdale, United StatesSilverdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Silverdale, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Silverdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Silverdale: Today, July 15, 2018

Sunrise Silverdale

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Silverdale

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Silverdejl
  • Силвердејл

Country

Silverdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,204 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Silverdale (Kitsap County, Washington)

Seattle ... 30 km
Victoria ... 103 km
Surrey ... 162 km
Vancouver ... 180 km
Portland ... 234 km
Okanagan ... 402 km
Calgary ... 785 km
Edmonton ... 984 km
Sacramento ... 1002 km
Stockton ... 1072 km
Oakland ... 1083 km
San Francisco ... 1086 km
San Jose ... 1136 km
Fresno ... 1222 km
Bakersfield ... 1382 km
Las Vegas ... 1400 km
Henderson ... 1418 km
Los Angeles ... 1537 km
Riverside ... 1565 km
Anaheim ... 1567 km
Long Beach ... 1569 km
Santa Ana ... 1577 km
Denver ... 1663 km
Aurora ... 1674 km
San Diego ... 1701 km
Tijuana ... 1727 km
Colorado Springs ... 1728 km
Mexicali ... 1751 km
Phoenix ... 1778 km
Mesa ... 1791 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries