Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sedro-Woolley, United StatesSedro-WoolleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSedro-Woolley United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sedro-Woolley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Sedro-Woolley: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Sedro-Woolley

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Sedro-Woolley

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sidro-Vuli
  • Sidrou-Uli
  • sdrw-wwly washyngtn
  • sedorouri
  • shi de luo-wu li
  • sydrw-waly
  • Сидро-Вули
  • Сидроу-Ули
  • سدرو-وولی، واشینگتن
  • سيدرو-والي
  • セドロウーリー
  • 世德羅-伍利

Country

Sedro-Woolley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,540 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Sedro-Woolley (Skagit County, Washington)

Surrey ... 82 km
Victoria ... 91 km
Seattle ... 100 km
Vancouver ... 109 km
Okanagan ... 309 km
Portland ... 330 km
Calgary ... 710 km
Edmonton ... 895 km
Sacramento ... 1094 km
Stockton ... 1163 km
Oakland ... 1177 km
San Francisco ... 1181 km
San Jose ... 1229 km
Fresno ... 1309 km
Bakersfield ... 1468 km
Las Vegas ... 1471 km
Henderson ... 1489 km
Los Angeles ... 1622 km
Riverside ... 1647 km
Anaheim ... 1651 km
Long Beach ... 1654 km
Santa Ana ... 1661 km
Denver ... 1684 km
Aurora ... 1695 km
Colorado Springs ... 1753 km
San Diego ... 1784 km
Tijuana ... 1810 km
Mexicali ... 1829 km
Phoenix ... 1845 km
Mesa ... 1858 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries