Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Burlington, United StatesBurlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Burlington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Burlington: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Burlington

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Burlington

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlington
  • Burlingtun
  • beollingteon
  • bo ling dun
  • brlyngtwn washyngtn
  • bwrlynjtwn
  • Берлингтон
  • Бърлингтън
  • برلنگٹن، واشنگٹن
  • برلینگتون، واشینگتن
  • بورلينجتون
  • 伯灵顿
  • 벌링턴

Country

Burlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,388 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Cities around Burlington (Skagit County, Washington)

Surrey ... 81 km
Victoria ... 84 km
Seattle ... 96 km
Vancouver ... 107 km
Okanagan ... 316 km
Portland ... 326 km
Calgary ... 718 km
Edmonton ... 903 km
Sacramento ... 1091 km
Stockton ... 1160 km
Oakland ... 1174 km
San Francisco ... 1178 km
San Jose ... 1226 km
Fresno ... 1307 km
Bakersfield ... 1466 km
Las Vegas ... 1471 km
Henderson ... 1489 km
Los Angeles ... 1620 km
Riverside ... 1646 km
Anaheim ... 1649 km
Long Beach ... 1652 km
Santa Ana ... 1660 km
Denver ... 1688 km
Aurora ... 1699 km
Colorado Springs ... 1757 km
San Diego ... 1783 km
Tijuana ... 1808 km
Mexicali ... 1828 km
Phoenix ... 1846 km
Mesa ... 1858 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries