Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Cowichan, CanadaNorth CowichanCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Cowichan, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Vancouver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Cowichan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in North Cowichan: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise North Cowichan

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset North Cowichan

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • kawytshan alshmalyt
  • كاويتشان الشمالية

Country

North Cowichan is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Vancouver.

Population

32,272 People

Cities around North Cowichan (British Columbia)

Victoria ... 52 km
Vancouver ... 64 km
Surrey ... 75 km
Seattle ... 174 km
Portland ... 374 km
Okanagan ... 386 km
Calgary ... 806 km
Edmonton ... 968 km
Sacramento ... 1143 km
Stockton ... 1213 km
Oakland ... 1220 km
San Francisco ... 1222 km
San Jose ... 1274 km
Fresno ... 1367 km
Bakersfield ... 1528 km
Las Vegas ... 1553 km
Henderson ... 1571 km
Los Angeles ... 1685 km
Riverside ... 1714 km
Anaheim ... 1715 km
Long Beach ... 1716 km
Santa Ana ... 1725 km
Denver ... 1801 km
Aurora ... 1811 km
San Diego ... 1850 km
Colorado Springs ... 1868 km
Tijuana ... 1876 km
Mexicali ... 1902 km
Phoenix ... 1932 km
Mesa ... 1945 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries