Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hoquiam, United StatesHoquiamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hoquiam, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hoquiam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Hoquiam: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Hoquiam

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Hoquiam

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HQM
  • Khokvijam
  • Khoukuium
  • huo kui e mu
  • hwkwyam
  • hwkwyam washyngtn
  • Хоквијам
  • Хоукуиъм
  • هوكويام
  • هوکویام، واشینگتن
  • 霍奎厄姆

Country

Hoquiam is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,726 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Hoquiam (Grays Harbor County, Washington)

Seattle ... 143 km
Victoria ... 166 km
Portland ... 188 km
Surrey ... 249 km
Vancouver ... 258 km
Okanagan ... 520 km
Calgary ... 904 km
Sacramento ... 944 km
Stockton ... 1015 km
Oakland ... 1018 km
San Francisco ... 1020 km
San Jose ... 1073 km
Edmonton ... 1104 km
Fresno ... 1173 km
Bakersfield ... 1335 km
Las Vegas ... 1380 km
Henderson ... 1399 km
Los Angeles ... 1493 km
Anaheim ... 1523 km
Long Beach ... 1524 km
Riverside ... 1525 km
Santa Ana ... 1534 km
San Diego ... 1660 km
Tijuana ... 1686 km
Denver ... 1710 km
Mexicali ... 1717 km
Aurora ... 1721 km
Ensenada ... 1762 km
Phoenix ... 1764 km
Colorado Springs ... 1770 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries