Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Newberg, United StatesNewbergUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Newberg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Newberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Newberg: Today, June 25, 2018

Sunrise Newberg

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Newberg

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'juberg
  • Njuberg
  • Njuburg
  • Nyuberq
  • nyubagu
  • nywbrg awrgn
  • nywbrg awrygwn
  • nywbyrgh
  • Њуберг
  • Ньюберг
  • Нюбърг
  • نيوبيرغ
  • نیوبرگ، اورگن
  • نیوبرگ، اوریگون
  • ニューバーグ

Country

Newberg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,068 People

Elevation above sea level

54m

Cities around Newberg (Yamhill County, Oregon)

Portland ... 35 km
Seattle ... 259 km
Victoria ... 347 km
Surrey ... 419 km
Vancouver ... 435 km
Okanagan ... 628 km
Sacramento ... 749 km
Stockton ... 819 km
Oakland ... 827 km
San Francisco ... 829 km
San Jose ... 880 km
Calgary ... 952 km
Fresno ... 975 km
Bakersfield ... 1137 km
Las Vegas ... 1184 km
Edmonton ... 1184 km
Henderson ... 1203 km
Los Angeles ... 1294 km
Anaheim ... 1325 km
Long Beach ... 1326 km
Riverside ... 1326 km
Santa Ana ... 1336 km
San Diego ... 1461 km
Tijuana ... 1487 km
Mexicali ... 1519 km
Ensenada ... 1564 km
Denver ... 1564 km
Phoenix ... 1569 km
Aurora ... 1576 km
Mesa ... 1583 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries