Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keizer, United StatesKeizerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKeizer United States

What day is it in Keizer right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Keizer to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Keizer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keizer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Keizer
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Keizer

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Keizer

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kajzer
  • Kajzur
  • Kejzer
  • kaiza
  • kyzr
  • kyzr awrgn
  • Кайзър
  • Кајзер
  • Кейзер
  • كيزر
  • کیزر، اورگن
  • カイザー

Country

Keizer is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

37,895 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Major cities in the vicinity of Keizer (Marion County, Oregon)

Portland ... 66 km
Seattle ... 294 km
Victoria ... 380 km
Surrey ... 454 km
Vancouver ... 469 km
Okanagan ... 661 km
Sacramento ... 716 km
Stockton ... 786 km
Oakland ... 793 km
San Francisco ... 796 km
San Jose ... 847 km
Fresno ... 944 km
Calgary ... 978 km
Bakersfield ... 1106 km
Las Vegas ... 1157 km
Henderson ... 1177 km
Edmonton ... 1213 km
Los Angeles ... 1263 km
Anaheim ... 1294 km
Long Beach ... 1294 km
Riverside ... 1295 km
Santa Ana ... 1304 km
Irvine ... 1313 km
San Diego ... 1430 km
Chula Vista ... 1440 km
Tijuana ... 1456 km
Mexicali ... 1489 km
Ensenada ... 1532 km
Phoenix ... 1543 km
Denver ... 1555 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries