Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Stayton, United StatesStaytonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStayton United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stayton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Stayton: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Stayton

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Stayton

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stehjton
  • Stejton
  • Stejtun
  • astytn awrgn
  • stytwn
  • Стейтън
  • Стејтон
  • Стэйтон
  • استیتن، اورگن
  • ستيتون

Country

Stayton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,644 People

Elevation above sea level

139m

Cities around Stayton (Marion County, Oregon)

Portland ... 81 km
Seattle ... 311 km
Victoria ... 403 km
Surrey ... 474 km
Vancouver ... 491 km
Okanagan ... 672 km
Sacramento ... 692 km
Stockton ... 763 km
Oakland ... 771 km
San Francisco ... 774 km
San Jose ... 824 km
Fresno ... 919 km
Calgary ... 979 km
Bakersfield ... 1081 km
Las Vegas ... 1130 km
Henderson ... 1149 km
Edmonton ... 1218 km
Los Angeles ... 1238 km
Anaheim ... 1268 km
Long Beach ... 1269 km
Riverside ... 1269 km
Santa Ana ... 1279 km
San Diego ... 1404 km
Tijuana ... 1430 km
Mexicali ... 1463 km
Ensenada ... 1507 km
Phoenix ... 1515 km
Mesa ... 1530 km
Denver ... 1530 km
Aurora ... 1542 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries