Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Junction City, United StatesJunction CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Junction City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Junction City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Junction City: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Junction City

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Junction City

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzankshon Siti
  • Dzhankshn Siti
  • Dzhunkshun Siti
  • jankshn syty awrgn
  • jnkshn syty
  • Џанкшон Сити
  • Джанкшн Сити
  • Джънкшън Сити
  • جانکشن سیتی، اورگن
  • جنكشن سيتي

Country

Junction City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,392 People

Elevation above sea level

100m

Cities around Junction City (Lane County, Oregon)

Portland ... 150 km
Seattle ... 380 km
Victoria ... 464 km
Surrey ... 539 km
Vancouver ... 554 km
Sacramento ... 636 km
Stockton ... 706 km
Oakland ... 710 km
San Francisco ... 712 km
Okanagan ... 743 km
San Jose ... 765 km
Fresno ... 867 km
Bakersfield ... 1030 km
Calgary ... 1048 km
Las Vegas ... 1096 km
Henderson ... 1115 km
Los Angeles ... 1187 km
Long Beach ... 1218 km
Anaheim ... 1219 km
Riverside ... 1222 km
Santa Ana ... 1229 km
Edmonton ... 1289 km
San Diego ... 1355 km
Tijuana ... 1382 km
Mexicali ... 1418 km
Ensenada ... 1458 km
Phoenix ... 1483 km
Mesa ... 1498 km
Denver ... 1539 km
Aurora ... 1551 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries