Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Coos Bay, United StatesCoos BayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Coos Bay, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coos Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Coos Bay: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Coos Bay

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Coos Bay

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kus Behj
  • Kus Bej
  • kuzubei
  • kws bay
  • kws bay awrgn
  • Кус Бей
  • Кус Беј
  • Кус Бэй
  • كوس باي
  • کوز بے، اوریگون
  • کوس بای، اورگن
  • クーズベイ

Country

Coos Bay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,967 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Coos Bay (Coos County, Oregon)

Portland ... 268 km
Seattle ... 491 km
Victoria ... 562 km
Sacramento ... 570 km
Oakland ... 632 km
San Francisco ... 632 km
Stockton ... 640 km
Surrey ... 642 km
Vancouver ... 654 km
San Jose ... 689 km
Fresno ... 811 km
Okanagan ... 863 km
Bakersfield ... 973 km
Las Vegas ... 1075 km
Henderson ... 1094 km
Los Angeles ... 1131 km
Long Beach ... 1161 km
Anaheim ... 1164 km
Riverside ... 1171 km
Calgary ... 1172 km
Santa Ana ... 1174 km
San Diego ... 1301 km
Tijuana ... 1328 km
Mexicali ... 1374 km
Ensenada ... 1405 km
Edmonton ... 1413 km
Phoenix ... 1461 km
Mesa ... 1477 km
Denver ... 1590 km
Aurora ... 1602 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries