Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Eagle Point, United StatesEagle PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Eagle Point, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eagle Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Eagle Point: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Eagle Point

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Eagle Point

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Igl Rojnt
  • Ijgul Pojnt
  • ayghl bwynt
  • aygl pwynt awrgn
  • Игл Ројнт
  • Ийгъл Пойнт
  • إيغل بوينت
  • ایگل پوینت، اورگن

Country

Eagle Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,469 People

Elevation above sea level

398m

Cities around Eagle Point (Jackson County, Oregon)

Portland ... 336 km
Sacramento ... 441 km
Stockton ... 512 km
Oakland ... 516 km
San Francisco ... 518 km
Seattle ... 566 km
San Jose ... 570 km
Victoria ... 658 km
Fresno ... 675 km
Surrey ... 730 km
Vancouver ... 746 km
Bakersfield ... 838 km
Okanagan ... 911 km
Las Vegas ... 926 km
Henderson ... 945 km
Los Angeles ... 996 km
Long Beach ... 1027 km
Anaheim ... 1028 km
Riverside ... 1033 km
Santa Ana ... 1038 km
San Diego ... 1165 km
Calgary ... 1174 km
Tijuana ... 1191 km
Mexicali ... 1233 km
Ensenada ... 1268 km
Phoenix ... 1313 km
Mesa ... 1328 km
Edmonton ... 1430 km
Denver ... 1457 km
Aurora ... 1469 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries