Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cottage Grove, United StatesCottage GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCottage Grove United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Cottage Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cottage Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cottage Grove
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Cottage Grove

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Cottage Grove

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kotidz Grouv
  • Kotidzh Grouv
  • Kottehjdzh Grouv
  • katyj grw awrgn
  • kwltagh ghrwf
  • Котидж Гроув
  • Котиџ Гроув
  • Коттэйдж Гроув
  • كولتاغ غروف
  • کاتیج گرو، اورگن

Country

Cottage Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,686 People

Elevation above sea level

196m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cottage Grove (Lane County, Oregon)

Portland ... 193 km
Seattle ... 423 km
Victoria ... 511 km
Surrey ... 585 km
Sacramento ... 588 km
Vancouver ... 600 km
Stockton ... 658 km
Oakland ... 663 km
San Francisco ... 665 km
San Jose ... 717 km
Okanagan ... 781 km
Fresno ... 819 km
Bakersfield ... 982 km
Las Vegas ... 1052 km
Henderson ... 1071 km
Calgary ... 1074 km
Los Angeles ... 1140 km
Long Beach ... 1171 km
Anaheim ... 1171 km
Riverside ... 1174 km
Santa Ana ... 1182 km
San Diego ... 1308 km
Edmonton ... 1319 km
Tijuana ... 1334 km
Mexicali ... 1372 km
Ensenada ... 1411 km
Phoenix ... 1439 km
Mesa ... 1454 km
Denver ... 1514 km
Aurora ... 1526 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries