Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Florence, United StatesFlorenceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFlorence United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Florence to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Florence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Florence
Today, January 28, 2021

Sunrise Florence

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Florence

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FMU
  • Florencija
  • Florens
  • Floruns
  • flwrans awrgn
  • flwrns awrygwn
  • flwryns
  • furorensu
  • peullolenseu
  • Флоренс
  • Флоренция
  • Флорънс
  • فلورانس، اورگن
  • فلورنس، اوریگون
  • فلورينس
  • フローレンス
  • 플로렌스

Country

Florence is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,649 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Major cities in the vicinity of Florence (Lane County, Oregon)

Portland ... 205 km
Seattle ... 423 km
Victoria ... 494 km
Surrey ... 573 km
Vancouver ... 585 km
Sacramento ... 630 km
Oakland ... 696 km
San Francisco ... 696 km
Stockton ... 700 km
San Jose ... 752 km
Okanagan ... 799 km
Fresno ... 868 km
Bakersfield ... 1031 km
Calgary ... 1117 km
Las Vegas ... 1119 km
Henderson ... 1139 km
Los Angeles ... 1189 km
Long Beach ... 1220 km
Anaheim ... 1221 km
Riverside ... 1227 km
Santa Ana ... 1232 km
Irvine ... 1241 km
Edmonton ... 1354 km
San Diego ... 1358 km
Chula Vista ... 1369 km
Tijuana ... 1385 km
Mexicali ... 1428 km
Ensenada ... 1462 km
Phoenix ... 1507 km
Mesa ... 1522 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries