Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Creswell, United StatesCreswellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCreswell United States

What day is it in Creswell right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Creswell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Creswell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Creswell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Creswell
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Creswell

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Creswell

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kresuel
  • Kresvehll
  • Kresvel
  • kryswyl
  • wrntn awrgn
  • Кресвел
  • Кресвэлл
  • Кресуел
  • كريسويل
  • ورنتن، اورگن

Country

Creswell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,199 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Creswell (Lane County, Oregon)

Portland ... 179 km
Seattle ... 410 km
Victoria ... 498 km
Surrey ... 571 km
Vancouver ... 587 km
Sacramento ... 600 km
Stockton ... 671 km
Oakland ... 676 km
San Francisco ... 678 km
San Jose ... 730 km
Okanagan ... 768 km
Fresno ... 831 km
Bakersfield ... 994 km
Las Vegas ... 1060 km
Calgary ... 1062 km
Henderson ... 1080 km
Los Angeles ... 1151 km
Long Beach ... 1182 km
Anaheim ... 1183 km
Riverside ... 1185 km
Santa Ana ... 1193 km
Irvine ... 1202 km
Edmonton ... 1307 km
San Diego ... 1319 km
Chula Vista ... 1329 km
Tijuana ... 1345 km
Mexicali ... 1382 km
Ensenada ... 1422 km
Phoenix ... 1447 km
Mesa ... 1462 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries