Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Grants Pass, United StatesGrants PassUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Grants Pass, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grants Pass

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Grants Pass: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Grants Pass

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Grants Pass

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GTP
  • Grants Pas
  • Grants-Pass
  • Grehnts Pass
  • ge lan ci pa si
  • geulaencheupaeseu
  • ghrants bas
  • grnts pas awrgn
  • Грантс Пас
  • Грантс-Пасс
  • Грэнтс Пасс
  • Ґрантс-Пасс
  • غرانتس باس
  • گرانٹس پاس، اوریگون
  • گرنتس پاس، اورگن
  • 格兰茨帕斯
  • 그랜츠패스

Country

Grants Pass is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

34,533 People

Elevation above sea level

288m

Cities around Grants Pass (Josephine County, Oregon)

Portland ... 344 km
Sacramento ... 450 km
Oakland ... 517 km
San Francisco ... 519 km
Stockton ... 520 km
San Jose ... 573 km
Seattle ... 574 km
Victoria ... 660 km
Fresno ... 688 km
Surrey ... 735 km
Vancouver ... 750 km
Bakersfield ... 851 km
Okanagan ... 929 km
Las Vegas ... 952 km
Henderson ... 971 km
Los Angeles ... 1009 km
Long Beach ... 1039 km
Anaheim ... 1041 km
Riverside ... 1048 km
Santa Ana ... 1052 km
San Diego ... 1179 km
Calgary ... 1202 km
Tijuana ... 1205 km
Mexicali ... 1250 km
Ensenada ... 1282 km
Phoenix ... 1338 km
Mesa ... 1354 km
Edmonton ... 1455 km
Denver ... 1498 km
Tucson ... 1500 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries