Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brookings, United StatesBrookingsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrookings United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Brookings to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brookings

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brookings
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Brookings

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Brookings

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BOK
  • Brukings
  • brwkngz awrygwn
  • brwkynghz
  • brwkyngs awrgn
  • burukkinguzu
  • Брукингс
  • بروكينغز
  • بروکنگز، اوریگون
  • بروکینگس، اورگن
  • ブルッキングズ

Country

Brookings is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,336 People

Elevation above sea level

48m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brookings (Curry County, Oregon)

Portland ... 403 km
Sacramento ... 443 km
San Francisco ... 494 km
Oakland ... 495 km
Stockton ... 511 km
San Jose ... 553 km
Seattle ... 631 km
Fresno ... 687 km
Victoria ... 706 km
Surrey ... 785 km
Vancouver ... 798 km
Bakersfield ... 847 km
Las Vegas ... 977 km
Henderson ... 996 km
Okanagan ... 996 km
Los Angeles ... 1004 km
Long Beach ... 1034 km
Anaheim ... 1038 km
Riverside ... 1048 km
Santa Ana ... 1049 km
San Diego ... 1175 km
Tijuana ... 1202 km
Mexicali ... 1255 km
Ensenada ... 1279 km
Calgary ... 1283 km
Phoenix ... 1361 km
Mesa ... 1377 km
Tucson ... 1521 km
Edmonton ... 1533 km
Denver ... 1565 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries